In 19th of July Rector of Azerbaijan National Conservatory Siyavush Karimi met with Ibrahim Yildirim, Head of the Cultural Center of the Yunus Emre Institute of the Turkish Republic in Baku.
In the meeting discussed cooperation and general intercultural relations between two institutes. Preparing together staff In the cultural profile, student and teacher exchange, organization of cooperative projects and on other issues were discussing.
Rector of ANC, Professor  Siyavush Karimi informed a guest about specialties and international relations in Conservatory. He talked about close cooperation relations with the universities of Turkey and especially noticed the necessity of developing these relations.
In the end of the meeting a guest presented a souvenir to Rector, Professor Siyavush Karimi. Then Mr. Ibrahim Yildirim acquainted with the Conservatory.